Tuesday, October 7, 2014

Weddings and Mountans and Colleges- Oh My! (AND KORRA OMG)

This title tells you 4 things:
What I did this weekend
Where I went this weekend
My search for the perfect college fit has begun
A reference to the Wizard of Oz, which will be the play this year!!
(AND KORRA OMG)
So... weddings...
My cousin got married this weekend! It was a beautiful ceremony, about 3 hours south of where I live.

(and this was written at the beginning of September, so obviously a lot has happened)

I went to Kraken Con! I'll be posting about that soon. I got my drivers license :D, and yeah... school, school, and more school XD  ALSO! At the end of this month I'll be testing for my Blue Belt!

I have been keeping up in my art, but I still don't have my camera, and my phone just isn't doing it for me. Sooooo maybe at the end of the year I'll just do a huge post of everything, or just choose a few of my favorites... don't know which, yet.

See y'all later!

4 comments:

  1. Cool! I have never heard of Kraken Con, but I'll be interested in your next post. Also, wasn't Korra amazing! :D

    -James

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yeah, it's a really small local con (i say local and it's like 2 hours away xD), but it's my favorite. And Korra has been AWESOME so far! I can't wait until tomorrows episode!

      Delete
  2. Sounds like some awesome stuff. :D Congrats on getting your drivers license and good luck with testing!

    ReplyDelete