Thursday, March 1, 2012

Interviewing my little bro.

Ok, so I thought it would be fun to interview my little brother... Let's just see how this goes. ;)

1. What name do you want to go by on my blog?

Him: Oaty Bites!

Me: Are you sure?

Him: Yes! Aithusa, I said Oaty Bites.

Me: ok....

2. What's your favorite color?

Oaty Bites: red, it looks like blood

Me: ok. That is interesting

OB. I don't want to be known as the person who likes blood, so im going to do brown... No, ice white and green, because it's what frozen peas look like.

(he has an obsession with frozen peas. He just left to get some)

3.So why do you like frozen peas so much?

OB: well, idk, they just taste good.
Oh, btw, put it as I drink frozen peas.

4: what is your opinion on communisim?

OB: What's that?

Me: Uh, it's kind of confusing.

OB: oh! Communisim! Like when you read comic strips.

Me: No, do you know what communisim is?

OB: no, that was my best geuss.

5. What are your favorite REAL boy names?

OB: Comic

Me: REAL names. REAL

OB: that was real! Comic?

Me: who names their Comic?

OB: Everyone

Me: I feel bad for your kids.

6. What is your favorite girl name.

OB: Gibby.

Me: that's not a girl name. So seriously, what's your favorite girl name.

OB: Puppy

Me: And I give up...

7. What's you're favorite song?

OB:" I'm sexy and know it". Choose a card. *he stuck out his hand full of Pokemon cards, I take one*

OB: Red
Me: no
OB: I should have known it was brown!

8. Whats you're favorite animal?

OB: Appa and Momo. And puppies.
Me: I wish we had a pet Momo.
OB: And Appa so we could fly.
Me: Yeah.

9. What do you do in you'r free time?

OB: I do a lot of stuff... Ummm...
Me: well?
OB: I make movies, I watch TV, I play with Jenna (the puppy) and annoy Aithusa, my sister.

Me: yes you defiantly another me in your free time.

10: ok, is there anything else you want to say?

OB: bye? Poo? Smegle. Say smegle, I want to say smegle.

Me: ok... Well, thanks for letting me interview you!

OB: that's nice.
......…………………….......................

Ok, so that was a real my little brother. Oh, How the mind of an eleven year old thinks...

3 comments:

  1. Alriiight Oaty Bites rocks! Hahaha XD :D Thumbs up!

    ReplyDelete
  2. This was fun to read. :D Good post!

    ReplyDelete